Six-Year Summary

HOKURIKU ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY
Years ended March 31

201720162015201420132012
Consolidated Statements of Operations Data (millions of yen)
 Operating revenue542,572544,568532,760509,638492,487495,118
 Operating expenses532,032506,443492,801489,782480,729483,457
 Operating income10,53938,12439,95919,85511,75811,661
 Other income deduction (net)7,87014,88920,31614,0479,3138,275
 Profit before income taxes2,66823,23419,6425,8072,4443,385
 Income taxes1,7108,84810,6093,2772,3468,674
 Profit attributable to non-controlling interests1,5801,4934214--
 Profit (Loss) attributable to owners of parent(622)12,8918,9902,51698(5,288)
 Profit (Loss) per share(2.98)61.7443.0512.050.47(25.32)
Consolidated Statement of Cash Flows Data (millions of yen)
 Net cash provided by operating activities63,54369,792113,13281,62686,50568,048
 Net cash used in investing activities(104,252)(85,006)(104,048)(60,004)(61,743)(58,841)
 Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities21,32233,962(19,368)46,702(1,183)9,569
 Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents(19,381)18,748(10,284)68,32423,57818,776
 Cash and cash equivalents at end of year173,746193,128174,379184,664116,34092,749

IR Information

IR Presentation

IR Calendar

Financial Review

Rating Information

Enhance Competitiveness

IR library

Stock Information

Back to Page Top