Six-Year Summary

HOKURIKU ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY
Years ended March 31

201620152014201320122011
Consolidated Statements of Operations Data (millions of yen)
 Operating revenue544,568532,760509,638492,487495,118494,165
 Operating expenses506,443492,801489,782480,729483,457444,176
 Operating income38,12439,95919,85511,75811,66149,989
 Other income deduction (net)14,88920,31614,0479,3138,27519,143
 Profit before income taxes23,23419,6425,8072,4443,38530,846
 Income taxes8,84810,6093,2772,3468,67411,758
 Profit attributable to non-controlling interests1,4934214---
 Profit (Loss) attributable to owners of parent12,8918,9902,51698(5,288)19,087
 Profit (Loss) per share61.7443.0512.050.47(25.32)89.99
Consolidated Statement of Cash Flows Data (millions of yen)
 Net cash provided by operating activities69,792113,13281,62686,50568,048133,831
 Net cash used in investing activities(85,006)(104,048)(60,004)(61,743)(58,841)(77,222)
 Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities33,962(19,368)46,702(1,183)9,569(96,287)
 Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents18,748(10,284)68,32423,57818,776(39,678)
 Cash and cash equivalents at end of year193,128174,379184,664116,34092,74973,973

IR Information

IR Presentation

IR Calendar

Financial Review

Rating Information

Enhance Competitiveness

IR library

Stock Information

Back to Page Top